2017 Points
Updated 7/24/17
Check out the spreadsheets below for the 2017 points!

JUNIOR POINTS - Click here to view full screen

Click here for Junior Rankings - All Categories (PDF)

 

 

INTERMEDIATE POINTS - Click here to view full screen

Click here for Intermediate Rankings - All Categories (PDF)

 

 

SENIOR POINTS - Click here to view full screen

Click here for Senior Rankings - All Categories (PDF)

 

 

 

 

2016 Points
Updated 9/7/16
CLICK HERE TO VIEW 2016 POINTS

 

 

2015 Points
Updated 9/15/15
Below are the final standings for the 2015 WCLA sanctioned shows.
CLICK HERE TO VIEW 2015 POINTS

 
NATURAL
Winners
Junior: Champion Amara Bugenhagen, Reserve Champion Luke Stern
Intermediate: Champion Jacee Johnson, Reserve Champion Kassandra Palzkill
Senior: Champion Reid Suddeth
 
AOB
Winners
Junior: Champion Johnny Robinson, Reserve Champion Regan Suddeth
Intermediate: Champion Katie Bugenhagen, Reserve Champion Brady Meudt
Senior: Champion Alexa Strehlow, Reserve Champion Hannah Schultz
 
CROSSBRED
Winners
Junior: Champion Joey Robinson, Reserve Champion Payton Heins
Intermediate: Champion Sarah Johnson, Reserve Champion Kassandra Palzkill
Senior: Champion Clint Dallas, Reserve Champion Samantha Bohm

 
COMMERCIAL EWE
Winner
Junior: Champion Sydney Cherney, Reserve Champion Ellie Robinson
Intermediate: Champion Tyler Kies, Reserve Champion Jacee Johnson
Senior: Champion Hannah Schultz, Reserve Champion Megan Blume
   
HAMPSHIRE
Junior:
Champion Ty Thorson
Reserve Champion Trenna Cherney

Intermediate:
Champion Kassandra Palzkill
Reserve Champion Sarah Johnson

Senior:
Champion Samantha Bohm
Reserve Champion Clint Dallas
SUFFOLK
Junior:
Champion Annie Robinson
Reserve Champion Trenna Cherney

Intermediate:
Champion Kassandra Palzkill
Reserve Champion Sarah Johnson

Senior:
Champion Clarissa Lindholm
Reserve Champion Megan Blume
 
SHOWMANSHIP
Winners
8 and Under
1 Sydney Cherney , 2 Payton Heins, 3 Annie Robinson, 4 Ellie Robinson,
5 (tie) Kaila Cross, 5 (tie) Brynn Hannes
 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE!
Junior
1 Madison Russell, 2 Trenna Cherney, 3 Ty Thorson,4 Regan Suddeth, 5 Joey Robinson
 
 
Winners
Intermediate
1 Kassandra Palzkill, 2 Jacee Johnson, 3 Brady Meudt, 4 Tyler Kies, 5 Sarah Johnson

 

 

Senior
1 Reid Suddeth, 2 Clint Dallas, 3 Steven Blume, 4 Hannah Schultz,5 Samantha Bohm
 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Winners
Senior Photo Winners
(l to r):2 Samantha Bohm,4 Hannah Schultz, 1 Clint Dallas and3 Alexa Strehlow. Missing from photo is 5 Reid Suddeth.
 
 
Winners
Intermediate Winners
(l to r): 2 Sarah Johnson, 4 Tyler Kies, 1 Kassandra Palzkill, 5 Brady Meudt and 3 Jacee Johnson.
 
 
Winners

Junior Winners
(l to r): 3 Ty Thorson, 5 Luke Stern and 4 Madison Russell. Missing from photo are 1 Sydney and 2 Trenna Cherney.

 
 


2014 Points
Updated 9/10/14

Below are the final standings for the 2014 WCLA sanctioned shows.
CLICK HERE TO VIEW 2014 POINTS

 

 

2013 Points
Updated 9/12/13

Below are the final standings for the 2013 WCLA sanctioned shows.
CLICK HERE TO VIEW 2013 POINTS

 



2012 Points
Updated 9/13/12

Below are the final standings for the 2012 WCLA sanctioned shows.
CLICK HERE TO VIEW 2012 POINTS

Crossbred

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion – Sara Johnson
Reserve Champion – Ty Thorson
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
Champion – Reid Suddeth
Reserve Champion – Steve Blume (not pictured)

 

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
Champion – Clint Dallas
Reserve Champion – Sam Bohm
     

 

 

   

Any  Other Breed

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion – Brady Meudt
Reserve – Ainsley Balfanz
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
Champion – Caleb Novak

Senior
Champion – Rachel McCoy
Reserve - Kirsten Kohlman

 

 

   

Suffolk

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion -   Sara Johnson
Reserve Champion -   Brannt Balfanz
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
Champion - Reid Suddeth
Reserve - Steven Blume (not pictured)

 

 

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
Champion - McKenna Kent (not pictured)
Reserve - Crystal Novak

 

 

 

   

Naturals

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion – Kailen Smerchek (right)
Reserve Champion – Jacee Johnson
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
Champion – Reid Suddeth
Reserve Champion – Megan Blume
   

 

 

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
Champion - McKenna Kent (not pictured)
Reserve Champion – Jed Dallas

 

 

Hampshire

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion - Brady Muedt
Reserve Champion - Sara Johnson
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
Champion -  Reid Suddeth
Reserve Champion -  Katelyn Schmoll (not pictured)
 

 

 

 
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
Champion – Jed Dallas
Reserve Champion – Sam Bohm

 

 

Commerical Ewe

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion - Justin Johnson
Reserve Champion - Ty Thorson
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
Champion - Colin Novak
     
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
Champion – Clint Dallas
Reserve Champion – McKenna Kent (not pictured)

 

 

 

Sweepstakes

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
(Left to right): Ty Thorson (3rd), Sara Johnson (1st), Kailen Smerchek (5th), Brady Meudt (2nd) and Jacee Johnson (4th)
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
(Left to right):  Reid Suddeth (1st), Colin Novak (4th) not pictured Steve Blume (2nd), Megan Blume (3rd) and Katelyn Schmoll (5th)

 

 

 
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
(Left to right):  Jed Dallas (2nd), Clint Dallas (1st) and Sam Bohm (4th) not pictured McKenna Kent (3rd) and Rachel McCoy (5th)

 

 

 

Showmanship

2012 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
(Left to right): Regan Suddeth (5th),  Jacee Johnson (2nd), Kailen Smerchek (4th), Brady Meudt (3rd) and Sara Johnson (1st)
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
(Left to right): Reid Suddeth (1st) and Colin Novak (4th), not pictured Steve Blume (2nd), Megan Blume (3rd) and Katelyn Schmoll

   
2012 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
(Left to right):  Clint Dallas (2nd), Jed Dallas (1st), Crystal Novak (4th), Sam Bohm (5th), not pictured McKenna Kent (3rd)
     

 

 

 

2011 Points
Updated 10/21/11

Below are the final standings for the 2011 WCLA sanctioned shows. Youth who met WCLA guidelines for eligibility are listed (minimum of 3 shows and maximum of 8) and points are adjusted per guidelines.
Youth highlighted in yellow are award winners for the respective categories and age divisions.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW 2011 POINTS (PDF)

Crossbred

2011 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion – Sara Johnson
Reserve Champion – Reagan Suddeth
2011 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
Champion – Samantha Bohm (not pictured)
Reserve Champion – Reid Suddeth

 

2011 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
Champion – Aly Dallas (left)
Reserve Champion – Jed Dallas
     

 

 

   

Any  Other Breed

2011 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion – Ainsley Balfanz
 
2011 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
Champion – Crystal Novak
Reserve - Kirsten Kohlman
(not pictured)

 

 

   

Suffolk

2011 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion – Kailen Smercheck
Reserve Champion – Nicole Johnson
(Not pictured)
2011 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
Champion –  Clint Dallas
Reserve Champion – Rachel McCoy (not pictured)

 

Senior
Champion – McKenna Kent (not pictured)
Reserve Champion – Brianna Berget (not pictured)

 

 

 

   

Naturals

2011 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion – Brant Balfanz
Reserve Champion – Malorie Schmoll
2011 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
Champion – Reid Suddeth
Reserve Champion – Clint Dallas
   

 

 

2011 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
Champion - Crystal Novack
Reserve Champion – McKenna Kent

 

 

Hampshire

2011 WCLA Award Winners2011 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
Champion – Sara Johnson
Reserve - Ainsley Balfanz
2011 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
Champion –Austin Singer
Reserve Champion – Reid Suddeth
     
2011 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
Champion – Jed Dallas
Reserve Champion – Aly Dallas

 

 

 

Sweepstakes

2011 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
(Left to right):  L to r:  Ainsley Balfanz, Sara Johnson, Jacee Johnson, Kailen Smerchek and Malorie Schmoll.
2011 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
(Left to right):  Reid Suddeth and Clint Dallas.  Not pictured, Samantha Bohm, Austin Singer and Rachel McCoy.

 

 

 
2011 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
(Left to right):  Aly Dallas, Jed Dallas and Crystal Novak.  Not pictured, McKenna Kent and Brianna Berget.

 

 

 

Showmanship

2011 WCLA Award Winners
Junior
(Left to right):  Sara Johnson, Jacee Johnson and Malorie Schmoll.  Not pictured, Malorie Johnson and Nicole Johnson
2011 WCLA Award Winners
Intermediate
(Left to right):  Reid Suddeth and Clint Dallas.  Not pictured, Samantha Bohm, Megan Blume and Rachel McCoy.

   
2011 WCLA Award Winners
Senior
L to r:  Aly Dallas, Jed Dallas and Crystal Novak.  Not pictured, McKenna Kent and Brianna Berget.
     

 

 

2010 Points

Below is the final standings for the 2010 WCLA sanction shows.
Only youth that met WCLA guidelines for eligibility are listed and points are adjusted per guidelines.
Youth highlighted in yellow are award winners for the respective category and age division.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW 2010 POINTS


 

2009 Points

CLICK HERE TO VIEW 2009 POINTS